EBA Board of Directors

2017-2018 Board

Officers

President
Robert A. Weishaar, Jr.

McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
777 N. Capitol St., N.E., Suite 401
Washington, DC 20002-4292


(202) 898-5700

President-Elect
Matthew R. Rudolphi

Duncan, Weinberg, Genzer & Pembroke, P.C.
1615 M St., N.W., Suite 800
Washington, DC 20036-3266


(202) 467-6370

Vice President
Jonathan Schneider

Stinson Leonard Streets
1775 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W.
Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006-4605
(202) 785-9100

Treasurer
Conor Ward

WEC Energy Group Inc.
231 W. Michigan St.
Milwaukee, WI 53290-0001
 

 


(414) 221-2539

Assistant Treasurer
Paula N. Johnson

Ameren Missouri
1901 Chouteau Ave
St. Louis, MO 63166


(314) 554-3533

Secretary
Carrie L. Bumgarner

Wright & Talisman, P.C.
1200 G St., N.W., Suite 600
Washington, DC 20005-3802


(202) 393-1200

Assistant Secretary
Paul Breakman

National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
4301 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22203


(703) 907-5844

EBA Board of Directors

Glenn Camus

Eastern Generation, LLC
300 Atlantic St., 5th Fl
Stamford, CT 06901
(212) 792-0838

Jimmy Cline

Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity
201 Worthen Dr.
Little Rock, AR 72223-4936


(501) 688-1759

Shannon Pepin Coleman

Colonial Pipeline Company
1185 Sanctuary Pkwy., Suite 100
Alpharetta, GA 30009


(678) 762-2523

David Martin Connelly

McGuireWoods LLP
2001 K St., N.W., Suite 400
Washington, DC 20006-1040


(202) 857-1717

Kimberly B. Frank

McCarter & English, LLP
1015 Fifteenth St., N.W., 12th Fl.
Washington, DC 20005


(202) 753-3428

Larry Gasteiger

PSEG
1 Mass Ave., N.W., Suite 360
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 408-7581

Immediate Past President
Emma Hand

Dentons US LLP
1301 K St., N.W.
Suite 600 East Tower
Washington, DC  20005-3364


(202) 408-7094

Amanda James

Sullivan & Ward, P.C.
6601 Westown Parkway, Suite 200
West Des Moines, Iowa 50266-7733
515-244-3500 

Justin P. Moeller

Van Ness Feldman, LLP
1050 Thomas Jefferson St. N.W.
7th Fl.
Washington, DC 20007-3877


(202) 298-1824

Susan Olenchuk

ABA Delegate
 
Van Ness Feldman
1050 Thomas Jefferson St NW
Washington, DC
(202) 298-1896

Delia Patterson

American Public Power Association
2451 Crystal Drive
Suite 1000
Arlington, VA 22202-4804


(202) 467-2993

Mosby G. Perrow, IV

Kinder Morgan, Inc.
1001 Louisiana, Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77002


(713) 420-6547

Sandra E. Safro

K&L Gates LLP
1601 K St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20006-1600


(202) 778-9178

Daniel Simon

Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
1875 K St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20006-1253


(202) 739-2813

Andrea Wolfman

Alston & Bird
950 F Street, NW
Washington, DC 20004
202-239-3943