EBA Board of Directors

2017-2018 Board

EBA_Board_2017-2018_Photo

Officers

robert

President
Robert A. Weishaar, Jr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
777 N. Capitol St., N.E., Suite 401
Washington, DC 20002-4292
(202) 898-5700

Rudolphi,_Matthew

President-Elect
Matthew R. Rudolphi
Duncan, Weinberg, Genzer & Pembroke, P.C.
1615 M St., N.W., Suite 800
Washington, DC 20036-3266
(202) 467-6370

Jonathan_Schneider_3

Vice President
Jonathan Schneider
Stinson Leonard Streets
1775 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W.
Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006-4605
(202) 785-9100

ward

Treasurer
Conor Ward
WEC Energy Group Inc.
231 W. Michigan St.
Milwaukee, WI 53290-0001
(414) 221-2539

Paula_Johnson

Assistant Treasurer
Paula N. Johnson
Ameren Missouri
1901 Chouteau Ave
St. Louis, MO 63166
(314) 554-3533

bumgarner

Secretary
Carrie L. Bumgarner
Wright & Talisman, P.C.
1200 G St., N.W., Suite 600
Washington, DC 20005-3802
(202) 393-1200

Breakman,_Paul

Assistant Secretary
Paul Breakman
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
4301 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22203
(703) 907-5844

Glenn_Camus_2

Glenn Camus
Eastern Generation, LLC
300 Atlantic St., 5th Fl
Stamford, CT 06901
(212) 792-0838

avatar-blank

Jimmy Cline
Southwest Power Pool Regional Entity
201 Worthen Dr.
Little Rock, AR 72223-4936
(501) 688-1759

Coleman,_Shannon

Shannon Pepin Coleman
Colonial Pipeline Company
1185 Sanctuary Pkwy., Suite 100
Alpharetta, GA 30009
(678) 762-2523

Connelly,_David

David Martin Connelly
McGuireWoods LLP
2001 K St., N.W., Suite 400
Washington, DC 20006-1040
(202) 857-1717

Frank,K_web_cropped

Kimberly B. Frank
McCarter & English, LLP
1015 Fifteenth St., N.W., 12th Fl.
Washington, DC 20005
(202) 753-3428

Larry_Gasteiger_2

Larry Gasteiger
PSEG
1 Mass Ave., N.W., Suite 360
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 408-7581

Hand,_Emma

Immediate Past President
Emma Hand
Dentons US LLP
1301 K St., N.W.
Suite 600 East Tower
Washington, DC  20005-3364
(202) 408-7094

Amanda_James_2

Amanda James
Sullivan & Ward, P.C.
6601 Westown Parkway, Suite 200
West Des Moines, Iowa 50266-7733
515-244-3500 

Moeller,_Justin_137x137

Justin P. Moeller
Van Ness Feldman, LLP
1050 Thomas Jefferson St. N.W.
7th Fl.
Washington, DC 20007-3877
(202) 298-1824

Susan_Olenchuk

Susan Olenchuk
ABA Delegate
Van Ness Feldman
1050 Thomas Jefferson St NW
Washington, DC
(202) 298-1896

Patterson,_Delia

Delia Patterson
American Public Power Association
2451 Crystal Drive
Suite 1000
Arlington, VA 22202-4804
(202) 467-2993

Perrow,_Mosby

Mosby G. Perrow, IV
Kinder Morgan, Inc.
1001 Louisiana, Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 420-6547

Safro,_Sandra_137x137

Sandra E. Safro
K&L Gates LLP
1601 K St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20006-1600
(202) 778-9178

Simon,_Daniel

Daniel Simon
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
1875 K St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20006-1253
(202) 739-2813

Andrea_Wolfman

Andrea Wolfman
Alston & Bird
950 F Street, NW
Washington, DC 20004
202-239-3943