EBA Board of Directors

2018-19 Board

DSC_0636

Officers

Rudolphi,_Matthew

President
Matthew R. Rudolphi
Duncan, Weinberg, Genzer & Pembroke, P.C.
1615 M St., NW, Suite 800
Washington, DC 20036-3266
(202) 467-6370

Jonathan_Schneider_3

President-Elect
Jonathan Schneider
Stinson Leonard Streets
1775 Pennsylvania Ave., N.W.
Suite 800
Washington, DC 20006-4605
(202) 785-9100

Rueger_Jane_v2

Vice President
Jane Rueger
Case & White LLP
701 13th St., NW
Washington, DC 20005-3807
(202) 626-6534

Paula_Johnson

Treasurer
Paula N. Johnson
Ameren Missouri
1901 Chouteau Ave
St. Louis, MO 63166
(314) 554-3533

 
Rick_Smead

Assistant Treasurer
Rick Smead
RBN Energy LLC
2323 S. Sheppard Drive
Houston, TX 77019
(713) 203-6885
 

bumgarner

Secretary
Carrie L. Bumgarner
Wright & Talisman, P.C.
1200 G St., N.W., Suite 600
Washington, DC 20005-3802
(202) 393-1200

Breakman,_Paul

Assistant Secretary
Paul Breakman
National Rural Electric Cooperative Association
4301 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22203
(703) 907-5844

Glenn_Camus_2

Glenn Camus
Eastern Generation, LLC
300 Atlantic St., 5th Fl
Stamford, CT 06901
(212) 792-0838

avatar-blank

Mary Emerson (Student Member)
University of Baltimore School of Law
101 East Mount Royal Avenue, #804
Baltimore, MD 21202
(202) 502-8844

Frank,K_web_cropped

Kimberly B. Frank
McCarter & English, LLP
1015 Fifteenth St., N.W., 12th Fl.
Washington, DC 20005
(202) 753-3428

Larry_Gasteiger_2

Larry Gasteiger
PSEG
1 Mass Ave., N.W., Suite 360
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 408-7581

 
Amanda_James_2

 

Amanda James
Sullivan & Ward, P.C.
6601 Westown Parkway, Suite 200
West Des Moines, Iowa 50266-7733
515-244-3500

Meredith_Jolivert_v2

 

Meredith Jolivert
North American Electric Reliability Corporation
1325 G Street, NW, Suite 600
Washington, DC 20005
202-644-8042

Max_Minzner_v2

Max Minzner
Jenner & Block LLP
1099 New York Avenue, NW
Suite 900
Washington, DC 20001
(202) 639-6035

Moeller,_Justin_137x137

Justin P. Moeller
Van Ness Feldman, LLP
1050 Thomas Jefferson St. N.W.
7th Fl.
Washington, DC 20007-3877
(202) 298-1824

Susan_Olenchuk

Susan Olenchuk
ABA Delegate
Van Ness Feldman
1050 Thomas Jefferson St NW
Washington, DC
(202) 298-1896

JamesOlson_v2

James Olson
Jones Day
717 Texas Avenue, Suite 3300
Houston, TX 77002
(832) 239-3939

Dan_Pancamo_v2

Dan Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar LLP
365 Canal Street, Suite 2000
New Orleans, LA 70130
(504) 584-9265

Perrow,_Mosby

Mosby G. Perrow, IV
Kinder Morgan, Inc.
1001 Louisiana, Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77002
(713) 420-6547

avatar-blank

Elliot Roseman (Energy Professional Member)
United States Energy Association
1300 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20004
(240) 731-1436

Safro,_Sandra_137x137

Sandra E. Safro
K&L Gates LLP
1601 K St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20006-1600
(202) 778-9178

Floyd_Self_v2

 

Floyd Self
Berger Singerman LLP
313 North Monroe Street, Suite 301
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(850) 521-6727

robert

 

Immediate Past President
Robert A. Weishaar, Jr.
McNees Wallace & Nurick LLC
777 N. Capitol St., NE
Suite 401
Washington, DC  20002-4292
(202) 898-5700

Andrea_Wolfman

Andrea Wolfman
Alston & Bird
950 F Street, NW
Washington, DC 20004
202-239-3943