EBA New Members

TYforjoining

Know someone who would benefit from becoming an EBA member? 

EBA keeps you informed and connected to the practice and to a network of remarkable attorneys and energy professionals. SPREAD THE WORD! When EBA membership grows, we all benefit through access to an expanded network of industry professionals.

EBA_Ambassadors_2Download the printable MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION (PDF), fill in your name in the “I was referred to the Energy Bar Association by:” section, and hand out the application! Alternatively, you can fill in your information and email the membership applications to your colleagues, friends, acquaintances, etc.
 
Your colleagues can also join EBA by completing the ONLINE APPLICATION and listing your name as a referral.

PLEASE WELCOME OUR NEW MEMBER AS OF August 2019

Full Name Organization
Joseph Bower  
Marie Buchinski Bennett Jones LLP
Lino Bussoli Bridgehouse Law LLP
Luigi Cusano Torys LLP
Mark W. Dell'Orfano  
Lisa DeMarco DeMarco Allan LLP
Nolan Michael Deming  
Ljuba Djurdjevic Ontario Energy Board 
Dari Dornan  
Debbie M Firestone Energy Law Journal
Paul Fitzpatrick Fortis Inc.
Jeffrey Hammons Environmental Law & Policy Center
Rafael Haros Energy Law Journal
William Harrelson Golden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Martin Ignasiak Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Kristjana Kellgren Alberta Utilities Commission 
Dennis Patric Langen Stikeman Elliott
Zora Lazic Altalink
Scott MacKenzie, Q.C. Island Regulatory and Appeals Commission
Pauline McLean Alberta Electric System Operator
Jonathan Mark Rodger Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Jorge Roman-Romero  
Alison Sabo Alberta Utilities Commission
Laura Marshall Schepis Edison Electric Institute
Kristi Sebalj Alberta Utilities Commission
Rosa Twyman Regulatory Law Chambers
Karen R.H. Utt Tennessee Valley Authority
John A.D. Vellone Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Michael Weller Cheniere Energy Inc.
Mark James Widerschein  
Sarah Wunderlich  
Qingliu Yang Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Please Welcome Our NEW MEMBER AS OF july 2019

Full Name Organization
Artay Abua-Barnes Southern University Law Center
Kele Anyanwu, Jr. Southern University Law Center
Ashley Baker Southern University Law Center
Quaneish Barnett Southern University Law Center
Raelyn E Cavallo Southern University Law Center
Alexis Marie Doss Southern University Law Center
Carley Joy Fisher Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Sahara Fletcher Southern University Law Center
Nicholas Gilbert Southern University Law Center
Dina Goldman Spiegel & McDiarmid LLP
Will Greco Spiegel & McDiarmid LLP
Mrs. Gwen Hicks Spiegel & McDiarmid LLP
Raven Chere Jamerson Southern University Law Center
Irene Jan  
Travis C JONES Maryland Public Service Commission
Roderick Leonard Southern University Law Center
Mr. Matthew Joseph Lindsay United Energy Trading
Lacrisha McAllister Southern University Law Center
Ms. Erin Ashley McCullough Antonin Scalia Law School at George Mason University
Mrs. Amanda Michelle Meadors Duke Energy
Mr. Jonathan Namazi Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Ms. Jeanette Marie Pablo Energy Futures Initiative
Dominique Phillips Southern University Law Center
Rebecca Ruff Policy Institute for Energy, the Environment and the Economy
Ms. Hannah R. Schaller Duncan, Weinberg, Genzer & Pembroke, PC
Grant Schexnailder Southern University Law Center
Jered Sellers Southern University Law Center
Mr. William C Simmerson Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
Shanen Staten Southern University Law Center
Trisheuna Stewart Southern University Law Center
Jabril Toney Southern University Law Center
Mia Sarah Williams Southern University Law Center
Taylor Wilson Southern University Law Center

New Members: june 2019

Full Name Organization
Carrie Allen Exelon
Christopher Jay Bondy National Nuclear Security Administration
Steven G Boughton Van Ness Feldman LLP
Joseph Briscar  
MCollin Buisson Phelps Dunbar LLP
Xena Burwell Van Ness Feldman LLP
Margaret Czepiel The George Washington University Law School
Jennifer Enos Georgetown University Law Center
Jacqueline Fisher McCarter & English, LLP
Jessica Freedman Hawaii Public Utilities Commission
Rosendo Garza, Jr. Day Pitney LLP
Duncan Finley Grimm University of Connecticut School of Law
Michael Evan Christopher Hattery ReliabilityFirst
Neil Wesley Hunt Xcel Energy
Judy Williams Jagdmann Virginia State Corporation Commission
Lija Kaleps-Clark Ohio's Electric Cooperatives/Buckeye Power, Inc.
Philip Killeen American University Washington College of Law
Joseph Lang  
Caelyn Palmer Floom Energy Law PLLC
Buford B Pollett  
Arnie Quinn Vistra Energy
Josh Robichaud Bracewell LLP
Austin Rueschhoff Holland & Hart
James Kenneth Ward Brown Duke & Fogel, P.C.
Chad D Wilcox GDS Associates, Inc.
Gizelle Wray SEIA
Jennifer N Wright Van Ness Feldman LLP

NEW MEMBERS: may 2019

Full Name Organization
Arthur Brown Exelon Corporation 
Rina Chang Cheniere Energy, Inc.
Jenny D'Anna ITC Holdings Corp.
Richard J Garlish Peak Reliability
Bonnie T Kennedy Metro Water Recalamtion District of Greater Chicago
Angela Lee DC Public Service Commission
Annique Lockard WBI Energy Transmission
Sherri Manuel Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Matthew R. McGovern Von Briesen & Roper SC
Logan Moore Student
Kirk Morgan Bracewell
Timothy Oberleiton Office of the People's Counsel for the District of Columbia
Shelley Park Vitol Inc.
Jessica Raba Baltimore Gas and Electric Company 
William Rappolt Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
Lynne Rhode JEA
Adrienne L. Riehl MDU Resources Group, Inc.
Caroline Schmiedt Platte River Power Authority
Christa Shute Vermont Law School
Larisa M. Vaysman Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
Megan Vetula Edison Electric Institute
Kara Cunningham Williams Steptoe & Johnson, PLLC

NEW MEMBERS: april 2019

Full Name Organization
Alec Swafford Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Alexandra Jane Hemmings Winston & Strawn, LLP
Atilla Z Baksay  
Benjamin N. Reiter Spiegel & McDiarmid LLP
Brandon Parmer American Electric Power
Brett Nuttall Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Brian S Heslin Duke Energy Corporation
Brittainy Anne Cavender Hogan Lovells
Christina Cress Nichols, Choi & Lee, PLLC
Colin Glynn Maryland Public Service Commission
David E. Ralph Baltimore Gas & Electric Company
Edith Gilmore Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Ernest W Kohnke Vitol Inc.
Helen Calverley  
James DeJean Prescott, III Law Office of James D. Prescott, III LLC
Leonard J Marsico McGuireWoods LLP
Lynn Fountain Day Pitney LLP
Melanie Cruthirds South Texas College of Law Houston
Nikhil Vijaykar Whitt Sturtevant LLP
Paul Suskie Southwest Power Pool
Stephanie Fishman Washington College of Law
Wendy Rosati White & Case LL

NEW MEMBERS: march 2019

Full Name Organization
Marion Anna Aaron Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Abbe Adams University of Oklahoma College of Law
Marvi Ali  
Vanessa Baldwin California Public Utilities Commission
Elena Aleks Bolonina South Texas College of Law Houston
Colette Breshears Genscape, Inc.
Wesley Clark Santa Clara Law
Wesley E Davis Paul M. Hebert Law Center, LSU
Jeffery A. Earl Bose McKinney & Evans LLP
Matthew Lynn Gibson South Texas College of Law Houston
Farris Gillman Snell & Wilmer, L.L.P.
Sharon Hanson Edward Davis, LLC
Brian S Heslin Duke Energy Corporation
Maris Jager Rooney Rippie & Ratnaswamy LLP
Tamar Katamadze Fordham University
Chistofer C Nolan California Public Utilities Commission
Brian Rybarik  
Honorable Catherine J.K. Sandoval Santa Clara University School of Law
Howard Schneider Charles River Associates
Mitchell Shapson California Public Utilities Commission
Benjamin Sloan Organization of MISO States
Mark Joseph Stanisz PJM Interconnection, LLC
Valerie Teeter Sr Fed Reg Strategy Manager
Alan Topalian Massachusetts DPU
Irina Tsveklova Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP
Yoshihisa Watanabe Diamond Generating Corporation
Farris Gillman Williams Family Companies

 

NEW MEMBERS: fEBRUARY 2019

Full Name Organization
Alan Claus Anderson Polsinelli
Miriam Archibong  
Lisa C Bennett Gainesville Regional Utilities
Gregory Carmean Organization of PJM States, Inc.
Amanda C. Drennen Spiegel & McDiarmid LLP
Matthew Goldberg  
Nathan Howe McCarter & English LLP
Eric Hurlocker GreeneHurlocker, PLC
Andrea M Johnson ITC Holdings, Corp.
Abigall Meredith Vinson & Elkins L.L.P.
Addison Miller Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
Kelcy Morris Tennessee Valley Authority
Stephanie Prager Tennessee Valley Authority
Ashley A Renkor  
Christina Switzer Engleman Fallon, PLLC 
Claire Valentine-Fossum Institute for Energy and Environment
Daniel S Walsh National Rural Electric Cooperative Association

 

NEW MEMBERS: JANUARY 2019

Full Name Organization
Robert Banse  
Joey T. Chen Maryland Public Service Commission
Jeremy Comeau Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission
Steven Davies Indiana Utility Regulatory Commission
Amanda Dumville McCarter & English, LLP
Honorable Richard Glick Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Michael D. Goodstein Van Ness Feldman LLP
Sevren Gourley Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
John Griffin Crestwood Equity Partners LP
Laura Hale Golden Spread Electric Cooperative
Simon Hurd California Public Utilities Commission
Alexander B. Kass TransCanada
Matthew Laudone Salt River Project
Thomas Marshall Troutman Sanders LLP
Elizabeth J. McCormick Troutman Sanders LLP
Alexander McDonough Sunrun
Amy Mersol-Barg Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Jamil Nasir Alston & Bird LLP
Christine N. Ng TransCanada
Thomasine Lowry Pantazis ConocoPhillips Company
Timothy R Parr American Gas Association
Tracy S. Penn TransCanada
Aspassia Staevska Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Charles R. Thompson, II Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP
Jessica Boston Wack Federal Energy Regulatory Commission