EBA New Members 2021

TYforjoining

Know someone who would benefit from becoming an EBA member? 

EBA keeps you informed and connected to the practice and to a network of remarkable attorneys and energy professionals. SPREAD THE WORD! When EBA membership grows, we all benefit through access to an expanded network of industry professionals.

EBA_Ambassadors_2Download the printable MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION (PDF), fill in your name in the “I was referred to the Energy Bar Association by:” section, and hand out the application! Alternatively, you can fill in your information and email the membership applications to your colleagues, friends, acquaintances, etc.
 
Your colleagues can also join EBA by completing the ONLINE APPLICATION and listing your name as a referral.

PLEASE WELCOME OUR New Members as of December 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Graham Coates Holland & Knight LLP
John E. Farmer Virginia Office of Attorney General
Gary Fergus Fergus a law office
Jin Lee Latham & Watkins LLP
Reagan Lutter Vinson & Elkins LLP
Dannieka McLean Christian & Barton, LLP
Cy McNeill Colonial Pipeline Company
Megan Powell Golden Pass LNG
Robyn Purchia  
Adam Rich Columbia Books and Information Services

NEW MEMBER AS OF November 2021

`Full Name Organization Name
Chad Aldridge  
Drake Bettis Golden Pass LNG Terminal LLC
Jason T. Brown Montana Consumer Counsel
Sherry Bursey Western Midstream
Soren Christian NERA Economic Consulting
Haldane Davies Davis Wright Tremaine
Olivia Dwelley Energy Bar Association
Michael Foley Cuyahoga County
Kevin Hivick Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
Brittany Koenig Kentucky Public Service Commission
Collin Morgan  
Patrick R. Pennella Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Cairns Price Alberta Utilities Commission
Clifford Sikora Earthrise Energy, Inc.
Vera Slawinski Alberta Utilities Commission

 NEW MEMBER AS OF October 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Ruben Arredondo REGIME, LLC
Emily Beard Parker Poe
Rachael Bruketta FERC Office of Administrative Litigation
Corban Coffman McGuireWoods LLP
Mark Detsky Dietze and Davis, P.C.
Jonathan Eser Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP
Jessica Hafer Fierro San Joaquin Valley Air Pollution Control District
Emily S. Fisher Edison Electric Institute
Jennifer Hsia NRG Energy, Inc.
Stephan Jaksch  
Morgan Johnson Natural Resources Defense Council
Jonathan Kendrick Buchalter
Sandra Merrick Department of Public Utilities
William Mond  
Shay Moon  
Jeanette M. Pablo Clean Air Task Force
Caroline L. Trum North American Energy Standards Board
Blake R. Urban Consolidated Edison Company of New York, Inc.
Priyanka Vashisht McCarter & English LLP
Maria F. Vouras Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Jack Wadleigh Renewable Energy Buyers Alliance

NEW MEMBERS:  September 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Sundance Banks Sunrun Inc.
Shawn Bates Tallgrass Energy, LP
Cecelia (CeCe) Coffey University of Pennsylvania Carey Law School
Mack Dowiak  
Sedina Eric  
Nainish Gupta Econalysis Group LLC
Jacqueline S. Holmes Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Cara J. Lewis PSEG
Breandan M. Mac Mathuna GDS Associates, Inc.
Heidi Nielsen Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Buford B. Pollett The University of Tulsa
Joe Popely  
Benjamin Reese Flannery | Georgalis
Caroline Reiser NRDC
Timothy Reppucci ISO New England, Inc.
Katherine Rogers Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Andrea Spring Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Matthew Stone  

New Members: august 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Jamie Asbury Imperial Irrigation District
Phillip Demanchick Hawke McKeon & Sniscak LLP
Scott Elmer Whitt Sturtevant LLP
R. Keith Gordon Lodestone Legal Group
Travis Malesky  
Justine O'Neil Brookfield Properties Development
Dulce M. Plaza SERC Reliability Corporation
Mike Shumate Platte River Power Authority
Tina To  
Michael Weller George Washington University

NEW MEMBERS:  July 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Edison Aviles-Deliz Puerto Rico Energy Commission
Scott Billiot Kierkegaard, LLC
Rachel Bowen Office of the TN Attorney General
Neil Campbell McMillan LLP
Hansen Clarke  
Dustin Doty Fayetteville Public Works Commission
Bill Edwards Exelon Corp.
Alysha Gilbert Salt River Project
Cary Glynn WilmerHale
Jim Holsclaw Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
Marquette Jamison MISO
Lija Kaleps-Clark Ohio's Electric Cooperatives/Buckeye Power, Inc.
Garrett Korbitz Steptoe and Johnson PLLC
Isaac Kort-Meade  
Ben Mesches Haynes and Boone, LLP
Ann Navaro Bracewell LLP
Ned Ross  
Amanda Soler Foley & Lardner LLP
Karen Stachowski Tennessee Attorney General's Office
Leslie Thorne Haynes and Boone LLP
Matthew R. Tomc Ameren
Jack Turnage  
Jeffrey D. (Dan) D. Watkiss  
Scott D. Whitby Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP
Benjamin Zacks Zacks Law LLC

NEW MEMBERS:  June 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Jeffrey H. Albright  
Joshua Arons Mann & Marshall
Bidtah Becker Navajo Tribal Utility Authority
Kathy Bigger  
Christina Bonanni Lippes Mathias Wexler Friedman LLP
Valkyrie Buffa Cheniere Energy, Inc.
David (Tad) Campbell David L. (Tad) Campbell, Attorney at Law
Elizabeth Davis Murphy & McGonigle, PC
Amy Engstrom NERC
Michael Fiorillo  
Lilla Grisham  
Lorita Ivanova Tallgrass Energy
Bill Keffer Texas Tech University School of Law
Divina Li  
Tyler E. Mansholt Black Hills Energy
Shannon K. McClendon Demand Control 2, LLC
Justin J. Mirabal Dentons
Andrew O'Shaughnessy Duke University School of Law
Paula Ostroot iNNERGEX RENEWABLE ENERGY USA, LLC
Elizabeth Pearlman Natural Resources Defense Council
Andrew Ray Energy Transfer LP
Kolton Ray Illinois Commerce Commission
Addisah Sherwood Dominion Energy
Tana K. Simard-Pacheco Xcel Energy Services, Inc.
Scott Slawson McDonough Law LLC
Marcelo Somohano University of Texas
Michael Zschokke  

NEW MEMBERS:  May 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Stacey Burbure American Electric Power Service Corporation
Matthew R. Dorsett LG&E and KU
Andrew Van Duzer Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Steven Griffin Beggs & Lane, RLLP
Amy L. Hoff Caldwell Boudreaux Lefler PLLC
Christopher Irby Xcel Energy Services, Inc.
Jacob Krouse MISO
Ruth Ku U.S. Department of State
Elizabeth Mallett North American Energy Standards Board
Paul Mussenden Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Linda Nguyen Xcel Energy Services, Inc.
Veronica Norman Office of the Army General Counsel
Sandy Paik DC Green Bank
Shereen Jennifer J. Panahi Floom Energy Law PLLC
Karis Anne G. Parnham Entergy Services, LLC
Andrew C. Wills Invenergy LLC
Gizelle Wray Solar Energy Industries Association
Anne Zellner Xcel Energy Services, Inc.

 

NEW MEMBERS:  April 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Sarah Brusseau  
Lauren Caliendo Colorado Attorney General's Office
Jonathan F. Christian Enable Midstream Partners
Dillon Clayton Colorado Law
Brendan H. Connors Holland & Knight
Luis Cruz U.S. Department of Energy
Ralph Cuervo-Lorens McMillan LLP
Eden Faure University of Minnesota
David Felix Salt River Project
George W. Flugrad BHE GT&S
Joseph W. Ghormley Southwest Power Pool
Matthew Glover Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Sarah Glover Salt River Project
Matthew Glover Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
David Haag Brown, Williams, Moorhead & Quinn, Inc.
India D. James ComEd
Chenchao Lu PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.
Agnes Lut Salt River Project
Jenna McGrath Paul Hastings LLP
Monica Michelizzi Salt River Project
Jim Mowry Crowley Fleck PPLP
Deonne R. Cunningham Nauls Symmetry Energy Solutions, LLC
Brandy D. Olson Muscatine Power & Water
Virginia O'Malley Salt River Project
Jeff Opgrand Economists Incorporated
Anjali G. Patel D.C. Office of the People's Counsel
Melissa Persaud DC Public Service Commission
Sanjay Ranchod OhmConnect, Inc.
Andrew Ratzkin Power Engineers Inc.
Nadine Rivellese Consolidated Edison Company of New York, Inc.
Josh Robertson Salt River Project
Marcus H. Chong Tim Bonneville Power Administration
Michael Tolleth The Brattle Group
Jenna VonHofe  
Mallory Widgren  
Stephen J. Williams Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Damon E. Xenopoulos Stone Mattheis Xenopoulos & Brew, PC
Erica Youngstrom BakerHostetler

 

NEW MEMBERS:  March 2021

Full Name Organization Name
Leanne M. Bober  
Dallas DeLuca Markowitz Herbold PC
George Humphrey Thompson & Knight LLP
Patrick J. McCormick III U.S. Senate
Joel Kaufmann  
Dana Lake  
Jeff Lovinger Markowitz Herbold PC
Isabelle Tatum  
Rob Taylor GDS Associates, Inc.
Stephanie Toussaint Edison Electric Institute
Nina Wu GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY

NEW MEMBERS:  February 2021

Full Name  Organization Name 
Mekobe Ajebe  
Linda C. Bridwell Kentucky Public Service Commission
Carolyn Chen California Public Utilities Commission
Candace Choe California Public Utilities Commission
Nate Chumley  
Grace Dague  
Pavel Darling Analysis Group, Inc.
David Dixon  
Bray Dohrwardt Direct Energy
Stephen Filler  
Emily Fisher California Public Utilities Commission
Ren Gaffney Convergent Energy + Power
John Van Geffen California Public Utilities Commission
Timothy B. Hamilton  
Valerie T. Herring Taft Stettinius & Hollister
Emily Hildreth Department of the Interior
Augustin Horner Georgetown University Law Center
Aaron Jacobs-Smith California Public Utilities Commission
Stephan Jaksch George Washington University Law School
Aaron Kahn Colonial Pipeline Company
Leah Kaiser Husch Blackwell LLP
David L. Karpay  
Lauren McCrea  
MEAGAN M. MOORE NiSource Corporate Services Co.
Alan Neuhauser  
Amanda Parker FirstEnergy Corp.
Sigifredo Perez Arizona State University
Robyn Purchia California Public Utilities Commission
Samantha M. Regan Day Pitney LLP
Carolyn Riley  
Jacqueline E. Rosati  
Cheryl Rose  
Christa Salo California Public Utilities Commission
Natalie Shen Economists Incorporated
Malinda Simpson GridLiance
Emily Singer Berkshire Hathaway Energy
Lesley E. Williams California Public Utilities Commission
Crystal Yu California Public Utilities Commission

new members: January 2021

Full Name  Organization Name
Tamara Bernstein UGI Corporation
Tony Braun Braun Blaising Smith Wynne, P.C.
Steven Brenner Boston College Law School
Michaela Burroughs Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Sheldon Byde Independent Energy/Environmental Consultant
David Carpenter Green Lantern Development, LLC
S. Perry P. Coburn Christian & Barton, L.L.P.
Allison L. Colton  
Jill Davis Public Utilities Commission of Nevada
JoAnna DeWald Northern Natural Gas
Devan Flahive Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP
Eric Fraser Hydro-Québec
Katherine L. Goyette DPU
Angela Herrington GridLiance
Thomas Kessinger  
Carly L. Kidner  
Kylie A. Krupilski  
Francis McCabe Linklaters LLP
Maxwell K. Multer Consumers Energy Company
Benjamin Nussdorf Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Sterling T. Perry  
Julie Peterson Midwest Reliability Organization
John M. Powell U.S. Department of Energy
Jennifer Roche Tennessee Valley Authority
Tara Young Berkshire Hathaway Energy